Name |
Title |
Organization |
Co-Chairs: |
Almond |
Frank |
Consultant |
WWF
|
Chevalier |
Patrick |
Senior Advisor, Minerals and Metals Sector |
Department of Natural Resources, Canada
|
Kirman |
Ivor |
President |
Nickel Development Institute, NiDI
|
Participants |
Arkesteijn |
Johan |
Consultant Analyst |
BHP Billiton
|
Atherton |
John |
Program Director |
International Council on Mining and Metals (ICMM)
|
Brusdon |
Max |
General Manager - Commercial |
Western Metals Limited
|
Buchholz |
Rainer |
|
WirtschaftsVereinigung Metalle (WVM)
|
Burcher |
Michael |
Executive Director |
European General Galvanizers Association (EGGA)
|
Chirgwin |
Alan |
Manager |
QNI Pty Ltd
|
Cole |
Jerome |
President |
ILZRO
|
Cooney |
Tom |
Environment Manager Europe |
MIM Holdings Limited
|
Doyen |
Léon |
Ministre plénipotentiaire |
Belgium Ministry of Foreign Affairs
|
Fleury |
Anne-Marie |
Research Fellow |
IIED - MMSD
|
Gervais |
Edouard |
Executive Director |
International Zinc Association (IZA)
|
Glazebrook |
Peter |
Principal Adviser technology |
Rio Tinto
|
Harris |
David |
Secretary General |
Aluminium Federation Ltd.
|
Hoffmann |
Ulrich |
Officer-in-Charge, Multilateral Agreements Section, Trade, Environment and Development Branch |
United Nations Conference on Trade and Development (UNCTAD)
|
Khatri |
Raj Kumar |
Deputy Secretary |
Ministry of Mines, India
|
Klein |
Dominique |
Commissary |
Trefimetaux
|
Kojima |
Shuhei |
Deputy Director |
Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry, Japan
|
Koundakjian |
Patricia |
Consultant |
European Confederation of Iron and Steel Industries (Eurofer)
|
Lorenz-Meyer |
Stefan |
DG Enterprise |
European Commission
|
Loveitt |
Mark |
Assistant Secretary |
International Wrought Copper Council (IWCC)
|
Lovel |
Roy |
Project Leader -Social Values |
CSIRO Minerals, Australia
|
McDonald |
Tess |
Manager |
Department of Industry, Science and Resources, Australia
|
Meyer-Wulf |
Claus |
Leiter Umweltschutz/ Arbeitssicherheit |
Hüttenwerke Kayser AG
|
Miles |
Gerry |
Assistant Director, Non-Ferrous Metals and Metal Recycling Metals Directorate |
Department of Trade & Industry, United Kingdom
|
Möslein |
Siegfried |
Manager Group Environmental |
Berzelius Umwelt-Service AG (B.U.S.)
|
Nakui |
Koji |
Representative |
Metal Mining Agency Japan
|
Newson |
Tony |
Health & Environment Representative |
AvestaPolarit
|
Nielsen |
Ron |
Manager, Environmemtal Affairs and Sustainability |
Alcan Inc.
|
Parker |
David |
Manager, Regional and Public Affairs |
Teck Cominco Limited.
|
Payton |
Simon |
Secretary-General |
International Wrought Copper Council (IWCC)
|
Powell |
Karen |
|
Department of Industry, Science and Resources, Australia
|
Roche |
Mick |
Stewardship |
BHP Billiton-Cannington
|
Rowntree |
Caimin |
President |
British Secondary Metals Association (BSMA)
|
Santa Ana |
Soledad |
International Affairs |
Chilean Copper Commission (Cochilco)
|
Seppälä |
Jyri |
|
Ministry of the Environment, Finland
|
Sinclair |
David |
Group Manager Environment |
Pasminco Limited
|
Smolders |
Jan |
President |
ICA
|
Steil |
H.U |
|
Berzelius Umwelt-Service AG (B.U.S.)
|
Sundelin |
Ari |
Technical Customer Service Eng |
Outokumpu
|
Surges |
Leonard |
Manager, Environment, Safety and Health |
Noranda Inc.
|
Thiran |
Guy |
Secretary-General |
Eurometaux
|
van Diest |
Aad |
|
NIREF BV |
Verhoek |
Hendrik |
Member of Supervisory Board |
NIREF B.V. Rotterdam NL |
Voutilainen |
Pia |
Coordinator - Environment and health |
Outokumpu Copper Products Oy
|
Wemyss |
Duncan |
Executive Director |
BSMA
|
Wheeler |
Dave |
|
H J Enthoven & Sons |
Wilson |
David |
Director |
Lead Development Association International
|
Wilson |
Brian |
Program Manager |
International Lead Management Center (ILMC)
|
Young |
John |
Director |
Materials Efficiency Group |
Secretariat Support |
Hurens |
Patrick |
Secretary-General |
International Copper Study Group
|
Ruhrberg |
Martin |
Environmental Affairs Officer |
International Copper Study Group
|